Mr. Udom Sittiwirattham (05/06/2563)


Date of Birth 22 November 1954

Education
  • The Faculty of Law, Ramkhamhang University (1974)
  • Barrister-at-Law of the Thai Bar (1975)
  • Master of Law , Chulalongkorn University (1982)
Previous Positions
  • Judge Advocate , Royal Thai army (25 March 1976-30 September 1981)
  • Judge Trainee,Judge in the ministry acting judge of the Thung Song Provincial court and Research Judge of the Court of Appeal,Judge of the Maesod provincial court, Judge of the  Phitsanulok provincial court, Judge of the Nakhon Sawan provincial court (1 October 1981- 31 October 1991)
  • Chief judge in the ministry, Chief judge in the ministry acting Chief judge of the Nakhon Sawan Provincial Court, Chief judge of the Laung Suan Provincial Court, Chief judge of the Uthaithani Provincial Court, Chief judge of the Kampangphet Provincial Court (1 November 1991-10 April 1997)
  • Presiding judge of the Criminal Court (11 April 1997-2 June 1999)
  • Justice of The Court of Appeal Region 6 (3 June 1999-1 October 2006)
  • Presiding justice of The Court of Appeal Region 3 (2 October 2006-30 September 2007)
  • President of the consumer case division of the Court of Appeal Region 5, President of the environmental case division of the Court of Appeal Region 3 (1 October 2007-30 September 2009)
  • Vice-President of the Court of Appeal (1 October 2009-30 September 2011)
  • Chief justice Region 1,Chief Justice of the Bangkok South Criminal Court (1 October 2011-30 September 2013)
  • Justice of the Supreme Court (1 October 2013-30 September 2014)
  • President of the Court of Appeal Region 5 (1 October 2014-30 September 2016)
  • Presiding justice of the Supreme Court(1 October 2016-30 September 2018)
  • President of the order and leave to deka appeal division in the Supreme Court (1 October 2018-25 February 2020)
Thai Decorations
  • Knight Grand Cordon (Special Class) of the Most Noble Order of the Crown of Thailand



© 2016 The Constitutional Court of the Kingdom of Thailand : Visitor 1157768